Information & Facts on Huawei Authorised Dealers, Distributors & Service Centers in Kathmandu, Nepal

Huawei is a global information and communications technology (ICT) solutions provider, whose products and solutions have been deployed in over 140 countries.

Huawei, with its innovative and cutting-edge products and services, has been providing quality telecom related services to Nepal’s leading telecom operators such as Nepal Telecom, Ncell and UTL since last ten years. Country office of Huawei Nepal currently employs 200 staff, out of which more than 70% are Nepalese employee.

Huawei (Nepal) Facts & Figures

  • Fortune 500 Company
  • World’s leading telecom equipment maker: World’s No 1 Telecommunication Solution Provider *
  • World’s 3rd largest smartphone vendor in 2013

Huawei (Nepal) official website:

Huawei (Nepal) authorised dealers, distributors and service centers

Huawei Authorised Sole Distributor for Nepal

Call Mobility Pvt Ltd

Tel: 01-4240886

Email: [email protected]

Huawei Authorised Service Center in Nepal

OLA Electronics Pvt Ltd

Fresh House Bhavan, Opposite Old Nagarpalika Parking, Above Century Bank

Dharmapath, New Road, Kathmandu

Tel: 01-2212345

Email: [email protected]

Huawei Device Nepal’s authorized seller and service center in Pokhara is Pandey Mobile, Mahendrapul.

Looking for price of Huawei Smart Phones, browse the price list here?

Note: Neoteric Nepal was the previous authorized distributor for Huawei in Nepal. It still looks after Huawei enterprise business products in the Nepali  market.

Check out Huawei Nepal authorized Service centers

Service Center Area  Contact No 
RCT Suppliers Itahari 9804383384/025-585703
The Popular Mobile Zone Damak 9804919137
New G.S Mobile Palace Biratnagar 9807766000
GS Suppliers Lahan 033-561276
Sapkota Mobile Center Baglung 068-522525
Prem Mobile Center Narayanghat 9845058330
Panday Mobile Center Pokhara 9816676177
Shrestha Moble Treading Center Chandranigahapur 9845100162
Mahalaxmi Traders Butwal 985705079
Bangalamukhi Suppliers Dang 9802931752
Nokia Care Center Nepalgunj 9848022241
Namo Buddha Communication Surkhet 9858050037 9848049215
Digital Electronics Bhaktapur 9849129020
Banepa Watch Shop Banepa 9841257535
Ace Mullty solutio Pvt.Ltd Kirtipur 01-4301607
Related articles suggested by Google
Advertisements