Huawei Authorised Dealers, Distributors & Service Centers in Kathmandu, Nepal

Information & Facts on Huawei Authorised Dealers, Distributors & Service Centers in Kathmandu, Nepal

Huawei is a global information and communications technology (ICT) solutions provider, whose products and solutions have been deployed in over 140 countries.

Huawei, with its innovative and cutting-edge products and services, has been providing quality telecom related services to Nepal’s leading telecom operators such as Nepal Telecom, Ncell and UTL since last ten years. Country office of Huawei Nepal currently employs 200 staff, out of which more than 70% are Nepalese employee.

Huawei (Nepal) Facts & Figures

  • Fortune 500 Company
  • World’s leading telecom equipment maker: World’s No 1 Telecommunication Solution Provider *
  • World’s 3rd largest smartphone vendor in 2013

Huawei (Nepal) official website:

Huawei Mobile Nepal official Facebook page:

Huawei (Nepal) authorised dealers, distributors and service centers

Huawei Authorised Sole Distributor for Nepal

Call Mobility Pvt Ltd

Tel: 01-4240886

Email: [email protected]

Huawei Authorised Service Center in Nepal

OLA Electronics Pvt Ltd

Fresh House Bhavan, Opposite Old Nagarpalika Parking, Above Century Bank

Dharmapath, New Road, Kathmandu

Tel: 01-2212345

Email: [email protected]

Huawei Device Nepal’s authorized seller and service center in Pokhara is Pandey Mobile, Mahendrapul.

Looking for price of Huawei Smart Phones, browse the price list here?
Note: Neoteric Nepal was the previous authorized distributor for Huawei in Nepal. It still looks after Huawei enterprise business products in the Nepali  market.

Check out Huawei Nepal authorized Service centers

Service Center Area  Contact No 
RCT Suppliers Itahari 9804383384/025-585703
The Popular Mobile Zone Damak 9804919137
New G.S Mobile Palace Biratnagar 9807766000
GS Suppliers Lahan 033-561276
Sapkota Mobile Center Baglung 068-522525
Prem Mobile Center Narayanghat 9845058330
Panday Mobile Center Pokhara 9816676177
Shrestha Moble Treading Center Chandranigahapur 9845100162
Mahalaxmi Traders Butwal 985705079
Bangalamukhi Suppliers Dang 9802931752
Nokia Care Center Nepalgunj 9848022241
Namo Buddha Communication Surkhet 9858050037 9848049215
Digital Electronics Bhaktapur 9849129020
Banepa Watch Shop Banepa 9841257535
Ace Mullty solutio Pvt.Ltd Kirtipur 01-4301607
Browse Huawei Mobile Phone Service Centers in Nepal
https://consumer.huawei.com/np/support/service-center/

Comments 28

  1. kshitiz says:

    Can I get back cover of huawei y550….

  2. mohamed says:

    Me mohamed i want to be partner huawei so i wanted to relate with huawei now i am in dubai i want to become huawei dealer in somalia my phone nomber is +971554601070

    • Jim Hu says:

      We are authorized distributor for Huawei, Lenovo and Asus. Our products include tablets, Wearable Devices and accessories. If anyone interested in this market, please contact me via E-mail: [email protected].

  3. mohamed says:

    Me mohamed i want to be partner huawei so i wanted to relate with huawei now i am in dubai i want to become huawei dealer in somalia my phone nomber is +971554601070

    • Jim Hu says:

      We are authorized distributor for Huawei, Lenovo and Asus. Our products include tablets, Wearable Devices and accessories. If anyone interested in this market, please contact me via E-mail: [email protected].

  4. krishna says:

    Internet is not connected through my CDMA phone 9741363860 ntcdma#777 at beni, mygdi.
    Please advice me.

  5. krishna says:

    Internet is not connected through my CDMA phone 9741363860 ntcdma#777 at beni, mygdi.
    Please advice me.

  6. Bikram Ghale says:

    if there is no any authorized dealer in Narayani zone, i want to be a part of your dealer in near future. i am from hetauda, makwanpur, narayani nepal…

  7. Bikram Ghale says:

    if there is no any authorized dealer in Narayani zone, i want to be a part of your dealer in near future. i am from hetauda, makwanpur, narayani nepal…

  8. Aakash says:

    Hi, I am aakash… I am using huawei g play mini…. And my mobile dropped into water today. Is there service centre in pokhara or not

    • tsroot says:

      Huawei Device Nepal’s authorized seller and service center in Pokhara is Pandey Mobile, Mahendrapul.

  9. Aakash says:

    Hi, I am aakash… I am using huawei g play mini…. And my mobile dropped into water today. Is there service centre in pokhara or not

    • tsroot says:

      Huawei Device Nepal’s authorized seller and service center in Pokhara is Pandey Mobile, Mahendrapul.

  10. Jeewan joshi says:

    Hello sir, if i want to be a dealer what is the procedure that i.have to follow?

  11. Please details me service center in biratnagar nepal

  12. Please details me service center in biratnagar nepal

  13. Kundan Shrestha says:

    I want flip cover of Huawei P9. I m from panthar Nepal. Where can i find the cover please advice me.

  14. Bnz says:

    I have huawei p8 and my screen is broken but the display is fine. I’ve got this phone from outside the country. I’ve been to huawei service centre in sundhara CTC mall but they said they don’t repair the phone purchased outside the country. So please tell me where can I repair my phone?

  15. Bnz says:

    I have huawei p8 and my screen is broken but the display is fine. I’ve got this phone from outside the country. I’ve been to huawei service centre in sundhara CTC mall but they said they don’t repair the phone purchased outside the country. So please tell me where can I repair my phone?

  16. Anil verma says:

    Huawei modal no P8 Lite ALE-L21 Ka Touch display and back cover Ka prise kya h

  17. Anil verma says:

    Huawei modal no P8 Lite ALE-L21 Ka Touch display and back cover Ka prise kya h

  18. Rishi Dawadi says:

    Is there any huawei dealer in Birjung?

  19. Rishi Dawadi says:

    Is there any huawei dealer in Birjung?

  20. Zenis says:

    is honor brand not available ??

  21. Zenis says:

    is honor brand not available ??

  22. prayash limbu says:

    what’s the price of back pannel of huwaei mate 10?i m from dharan,sunsari,Nepal.

  23. prayash limbu says:

    what’s the price of back pannel of huwaei mate 10?i m from dharan,sunsari,Nepal.

  24. Tarani Pd. Acharya says:

    What is the cost of Screen replacement of HUAWEI CUN-U29 Model.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.